Privacy Policy

Guidelines for the processing of personal data for customers in connection with fulfillment of an agreement with

ZENZ Organic Products ApS cvr-nr.: 32 56 58 91
and
ZENZ ApS cvr-nr.: 30 71 49 62

As a result of your agreement with ZENZ organic products ApS and / or ZENZ ApS, you accept this privacy policy.



Overview:

1. In general
2. Personal information
2.1 What is personal information?
2.2 How long do we keep personal information?
2.3 What do we use personal information for?
2.4 The right to access your personal information
2.5 The right to correct your personal information<
2.6 The right to delete your personal information
2.7 How do we protect your personal information?
2.8 Can we change the processing of personal information?
3. Contact

1. In general

Your agreement with ZENZ Organic Products ApS and ZENZ ApS will collect personal information about you.

These guidelines have been drawn up on the basis of the EU's Data Protection Regulation, which became effective in Denmark on 25. May 2018, as well as the Danish Data Protection Act, which complements the rules of the Data Protection Regulation and the current Personal Data Act (collective "applicable law").

Below you can read about the information collected, including how the information is processed, what it is used for, who has access to the information, and who you can contact if you have questions or objections regarding the information collected.

2. Personal Information

2.1 What is Personal Information?

ZENZ Organic Products ApS and ZENZ ApS regularly ask for your contact information when you buy a product or service at zenzshop.dk, or when you book time for treatment at one of ZENZ's hairdressing salons. It is primarily information such as name, address, postal code, telephone and mobile number, e-mail, etc. The personal information we collect is used to identify you as a customer and to provide the services / products you have purchased from us. The personal information that we collect in connection with the fulfillment of the agreement will be stored in our IT system and / or in a physical register.

2.2 How long do we keep personal information?

The storage of personal data depends on how long your agreement with ZENZ Organic Products ApS and ZENZ ApS lasts.

When you purchase a service from us, we need your personal information as documentation of your purchase, appointments or treatments.

Under the current contractual relationship, the information we have collected on you in our IT system is stored and the personal data is archived.
As a rule, your personal data will be stored by ZENZ Organic Products ApS and ZENZ ApS. Upon termination as a customer of ZENZ Organic Products ApS and ZENZ ApS, your personal data will be stored for a period of 5 years from the end of the financial year to which the material relates. If the agreement with you e.g. has expired in November 2017 and the fiscal year follows the calendar year, we are required by law to retain the information until no later than the end of 2022. When personal information is no longer relevant and we are not required to retain it, any personal information regarding you will be deleted.

2.3 What do we use personal information for?

The personal information that we collect about you in connection with the fulfillment of our agreement, is primarily used for general customer administration, including for example the fulfillment of the agreement you have entered into with ZENZ Organic Products ApS and ZENZ ApS.

In principle, the information will not be disclosed to third parties.

In addition, we may process your information if the processing is necessary for ZENZ Organic Products ApS and ZENZ ApS (or third parties) to pursue a legitimate interest, unless the consideration given to you prevails. Other disclosures are only allowed if the applicable legislation exceptionally permits the transfer of personal information.

2.4 The right to access your personal information

You, as a customer of ZENZ Organic Products ApS and ZENZ ApS, have the right to have ZENZ Organic Products ApS and ZENZ ApS confirm whether personal data concerning yourself is processed and, if applicable, access to personal information.

You are also entitled to request and receive personal information about yourself that you have submitted to ZENZ Organic Products ApS and ZENZ ApS. You are also entitled to object to the processing of your personal information.

2.5 The right to access your personal information

You have the right to have incorrect personal information about yourself corrected by ZENZ Organic Products ApS and ZENZ ApS without undue delay.

2.6 The right to delete your personal information

You have the right to have personal information about yourself deleted by ZENZ Organic Products ApS and ZENZ ApS without undue delay if the salon / shop does not continue to have a legitimate interest in storing your personal information.

Please note that if ZENZ Organic Products ApS and ZENZ ApS are required by law to keep the information, you cannot demand that your personal information be deleted.

2.7 Protection of personal information

Under applicable law, your personal information must be kept secure and confidential. We store the personal information you provide to ZENZ Organic Products ApS and ZENZ ApS in our IT system or physically in a locked cabinet.

Our security measures are regularly monitored to determine whether our processing of personal data is handled properly and taking into account your rights as a customer.

2.8 hanges in the processing of personal information

We reserve the right to update and amend these privacy policy guidelines. If the guidelines are changed, the date of "last updated" is corrected at the bottom of the page. These guidelines are reviewed and revised once a year if necessary.

3. Contact

If you wish to access the information registered about you at ZENZ Organic Products ApS and ZENZ ApS, please contact Karsten Viborg at e-mail: kvi@zenzorganic.com: kvi@zenzorganic.com


If incorrect data has been recorded or you have other objections, you should contact the same e-mail. You have the opportunity to gain insight into what information is registered about you.

HIf you wish to complain about ZENZ Organic Products ApS and / or ZENZ ApS's processing of your personal data, this can be done to

Datatilsynet
Borgergade 28, 5.
1300 København K
Danmark

E-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk
Telephone number: +45 33193200

Kind Regards
ZENZ Organic Products ApS og ZENZ ApS